ON-SITE OFFER: Take 10% Off Your Order — use code TAKE10  (exclusions apply)

 

0
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Search

California Consumer Privacy Act Notice Downloadable

Comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act


The ComplyRight™ California Consumer Privacy Act Notice is the easy way to comply with laws that require covered employers to provide a notice to applicants and employees to disclose what personal information will be collected and how the personal information will be used. Use this CCPA Notice Form as a supplement to your job applications or provide it to employees at the time their personal information is collected.


This product is a downloadable fill and save form. A link to download the form will be provided after checkout.

SKU: A0093DL
Free shipping
$27.95
decrease increase

Covered employers via the California Consumer Privacy Act Notice or CCPA include companies with more than $25 million in gross annual revenue; or employers who buy, receive, sell or share personal information of 50,000 or more California residents or households or 50,000 devices annually; or derive more than 50% of their annual revenue from selling personal information of consumers.

 

 

As a result of this new law, covered employers must provide a privacy notice before or at the time any personal information is collected including when applicants provide personal information on a job application.

 

 

Companies can use this form as a supplement to their job applications or this form can be given to employees before or at the time their personal information is collected to comply with the law.

Covered employers via the California Consumer Privacy Act Notice or CCPA include companies with more than $25 million in gross annual revenue; or employers who buy, receive, sell or share personal information of 50,000 or more California residents or households or 50,000 devices annually; or derive more than 50% of their annual revenue from selling personal information of consumers.

 

 

As a result of this new law, covered employers must provide a privacy notice before or at the time any personal information is collected including when applicants provide personal information on a job application.

 

 

Companies can use this form as a supplement to their job applications or this form can be given to employees before or at the time their personal information is collected to comply with the law.

  • Fill-and-save capability

Filters
Sort
display